CJOB SPORTS SCOREBOARD- THURSDAY, SEPT 18/14

Football
NFL
Atlanta 56 Tampa Bay  14

Winnipeg High School League
Currie A Division
Elmwood 36  Neelin 0
St. Norbert 38 St John’s  6
Tec Voc 23  Lorette  19
Vidruk AA Division
Kildonan East 43  Beaver Brae 14
Kelvin 19 Steinbach 0
Potter AAA Division
Vincent Massey Wpg  42 Grant Park  1
Sturgeon Heights 32 Crocus Plains 0

Baseball
American League
Texas 7 Oakland 2
N.Y. Yankees 3 Toronto 2
Cleveland 2 Houston 1 (13 innings)
Seattle 3 L.A. Angels 1 

National  League
Washington 6 Miami 2
L.A. Dodgers 8 Chicago Cubs 4
St. Louis 3 Milwaukee 2 (13 innings)
Colorado 7 Arizona 6
San Diego 7 Philadelphia 3 

Interleague
Pittsburgh 3 Boston 2 

Hockey
Manitoba Major Junior League (Regular Season Opener)
St. Vital 5 St. Boniface at St. Vital  4 OT

CJOB SPORTS SCHEDULE- FRIDAY, SEPT 19/14

All Times Central
Football
CFL
Toronto at B.C.   9 p.m.

Winnipeg High School Football League
Currie A Division
Maples at  Ft Frances 4 p.m.
Daniel MacIntyre at  West Kildonan 5 p.m.
Vidruk AA Division
Portage at  Churchill  5 p.m.
River East at  Garden City  5 p.m.
Potter AAA Division
Sisler vs Oak Park (at Bronco Field) 5 p.m.
Vincent Massey Brdn at Murdoch McKay  5 p.m.

Baseball
American League
Boston at Baltimore, 6:05 p.m.
Toronto at N.Y. Yankees, 6:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Tampa Bay, 6:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota, 7:10 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City, 7:10 p.m.
Seattle at Houston, 7:10 p.m.
Texas at L.A. Angels, 9:05 p.m. 

National League
L.A. Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m.
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh, 6::05 p.m.
Washington at Miami, 6:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 6:35 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado, 7:10 p.m.
Cincinnati at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego, 9:10 p.m. 

Interleague
Philadelphia at Oakland, 8:35 p.m. 

Hockey
WHL
Regina at Brandon  7:30 p.m.

Manitoba Jr League
Swan Valley at Dauphin  7 p.m.
Wpg Blues at Selkirk 7:30 p.m.
Portage at Virden 7:30 p.m.
Steinbach at Winkler 7:30 p.m.
OCN at Neepawa 7:30 p.m.

Manitoba Major Jr League
St. James at Stonewall 7:30 p.m.
Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge at Raiders  7:30 p.m.
Pembina Valley at Transcona  8 p.m.