CJOB SPORTS SCOREBOARD- THURSDAY, OCT 30/14

Football
NFL
New Orleans 28  Carolina 10

Winnipeg High School League Playoffs
Currie A Division Semifinals (at Eastside Stadium)
West Kildonan 8  Elmwood 3
St. Norbert 33 Lorette 0

Vidruk AA Division Semifinals (at IGF)
St. Paul’s 10 Churchill 7
Steinbach 45 Garden City  22

Hockey
NHL
Boston 3 Buffalo 2 (OT)
New Jersey 2 Winnipeg 1 (SO)
Pittsburgh 3 Los Angeles 0
Tampa Bay 4 Philadelphia 3
Chicago 5 Ottawa 4 (SO)
Florida 2 Arizona 1
St. Louis 2 Anaheim 0
Minnesota 4 San Jose 3 (SO)
Colorado 5 N.Y. Islanders 0
Vancouver 3 Montreal 2 (OT)

Manitoba Junior League
Winnipeg 5 Winkler 1
Swan Valley 4 Virden 2

Basketball
NBA
Washington 105 Orlando 98
Minnesota 97 Detroit 91
New York 95 Cleveland 90
Dallas 120 Utah 102
L.A. Clippers 93 Oklahoma City 90

CJOB SPORTS SCHEDULE- FRIDAY, OCT 31/14

All Times Central
Football
CFL
Hamilton at Ottawa 6:30 p.m.

Winnipeg High School League Playoffs
Junior Varsity Semifinals at Bison East Field
Kelvin vs Vincent Massey Wpg   5 p.m.
Sisler vs Oak Park  7:15 p.m.

Potter Triple AAA Division Semifinals at Investors Group Field
Grant Park vs St. Paul’s    5 p.m.
Vincent Massey Wpg vs Oak Park  7:15 p.m.

Hockey
NHL
Toronto at Columbus, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Calgary, 8 p.m.

AHL
St. John’s at Portland 6 p.m.

CIS Canada West
U of M Bisons at Lethbridge  8 p.m.

WHL
Brandon at Lethbridge 8 p.m.

Manitoba Junior League
Steinbach at OCN  7 p.m.
Waywayseecappo at Winkler 7:30 p.m.

Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Raiders at Charleswood 7:30 p.m.
St. Vital at Stonewall 7:30 p.m.
River East at St. Boniface 7:30 p.m.
Transcona at Fort Garyy/Fort Rouge 7:30 p.m.
St. James at Pembina Valley 8 p.m.

Manitoba Triple AAA Midget League
Eastman Selects at Pembina Valley 8 p.m.

Basketball
NBA 
Memphis at Indiana, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento, 9 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m

CIS Canada West
Trinity Western University at U of M Bison (Women)  6 p.m.
Trinity Western University at U of M Bison (Men) 8 p.m.
U of Calgary at U of W Wesmen (Women)  6 p.m.
U of Calgary at U of W Wesmen (Men) 8 p.m.

Volleyball
CIS Canada West
U of M Bisons at Trinity Western University (Women)  8 p.m.
U of M Bisons at Trinity Western University (Men) 10 p.m.